of Semmelweis University
46 days
-1 hours
22 min
52 sec

Director: Prof. Dr. Péter Kivovics DMD, BDS, MDSc, PhD

Vice Director: Orsolya Németh DMD, MDSc, PhD, senior lecutrer

Heads of Departments:

  • Prof. Dr. Péter Kivovics DMD, BDS, MDSc, PhD – Department of Gerostomatology and Restorative Prosthodontics
  • Orsolya Németh DMD, MDSc, PhD, senior lecutrer, specialist of restorative dentistry and prosthodotics – Department of Oral Medicine
  • János Büchler D.M.D , specialist of periodontology- Department of Periodontology
  • János Horváth D.M.D., specialist of orthodontics – Department of Orthodontics
  • Lóránt Varga D.M.D., specialist of dental surgery – Emergency service
  • István Katona D.M.D, specialist of restorative denistry and prosthodontics – Department of Prosthodontics
  • Dóra Antal D.M.D., specialist of pediatric dentistry – Department of Pediatric Dentistry
  • Márton Kivovics D.M.D, Ph.D., assistant professor, specialist of dental surgery – Department of Oral Surgery
  • Czinkóczky Béla D.M.D, specialist of dental surgery and restorative dentistry and prosthodontics- Department of Implantology
  • Eszter Hulmány D.M.D, specialist of restorative denistry and prosthodontics – Department of Endodontics
  • Dániel Makra D.M.D, specialost of restorative dentistry and prosthodontics- appointed leader of Department of Radiology

Consultants:

  • Zsuzsanna Árki D.M.D.
  • Fanni Baji-Gál D.M.D.
  • Enikő Balogh D.M.D.
  • Ágota Bálint D.M.D.
  • Kitti Békési D.M.D.
  • Andrea Bíró M.D.
  • Tibor Bognár D.M.D.
  • Dániel Botos D.M.D.
  • Andrea Czappán D.M.D.
  • Masoud Dehbashi D.M.D.
  • Dóra Derdák D.M.D.
  • Flóra Döngölő D.M.D.
  • Zsanett Fülöp D.M.D.
  • Júlia Gángó D.M.D.
  • Katalin Gallatz D.M.D.
  • Fanni Herczeg D.M.D.
  • Eszter Hulmány D.M.D.
  • Dóra Iványi D.M.D.
  • Dániel Kapás D.M.D.
  • Klára Kapor D.M.D.
  • Rita Mónika Kiss D.M.D.
  • Márk Kondrács D.M.D.
  • Eszter Körhegyi D.M.D.
  • Ivett Kránitz D.M.D.
  • Zsuzsanna Leskó D.M.D.
  • Eszter Flóra Leszták D.M.D.
  • Julianna Máté D.M.D.
  • Mohamed Alfakih D.M.D.
  • Júlia Helga Moldvai D.M.D.
  • Zsófia Mozsolits D.M.D.
  • Rebeka Nikoli D.M.D.
  • Gergely Oláh D.M.D.
  • Kondrács Márk
  • Oláh Gergely
  • Mercédesz Orsós D.M.D.
  • Levente Palásti D.M.D.
  • Katalin Perczel-Kovách D.M.D.
  • Dorottya Pénzes D.M.D.
  • Dorina Polcz D.M.D.
  • Virág Adrienne Pörzse D.M.D.
  • Márk Répási D.M.D.
  • Ádám Ruzsa D.M.D.
  • Dóra Schuber D.M.D.
  • Tamás Seereiner D.M.D.
  • Fanni Simon D.M.D.
  • Gábor Soós D.M.D.
  • Fanny Strasszer-Solti D.M.D.
  • Gabriella Struhár D.M.D.
  • Kristóf Sümegi D.M.D.
  • Noémi Kitti Szathmári-Mészáros D.M.D.
  • Julianna Szekér D.M.D.
  • Csilla Szerencse D.M.D.
  • Viktória Szládicsek D.M.D.
  • Áve Szmirnova D.M.D.
  • Éva Tokai D.M.D.
  • Rebeka Vadócz D.M.D.
  • Mária Veress Deákné D.M.D.

Leader of the assistant team: Noémi Kéri, leader of Department of Prevention

Vice leader of the assistant team: Tímea Mocsáriné Árki

Dental hygienists:

  • Judit Cseresznyés
  • Csilla Fekete
  • Krisztina Margit
  • Tímea Ocskó
  • Gréta Németh
  • Beáta Kocsis
  • Timea Árki Mocsáriné

Dental assistants:

  • Ilona Baki
  • Györgyi Baki
  • Judit Baráth
  • Klaudia Berki
  • Kitty Borbély
  • Judit Deák
  • Katalin Deák
  • Nikolett Erős
  • Tünde Fábiánné Kohut
  • Dóra Fleischmann
  • Hajnal Istvánné
  • Bettina Hess
  • Helfmann Károlyné
  • Anikó Horváth
  • Annamária Horváth
  • Ildikó Horváth
  • Noémi Kéri
  • Julianna Kormányos
  • Dorottya Kissné Blaskovics
  • Melinda Komjáti
  • Nicolette Kótai
  • Gabriella Kovács
  • Erika Kőrösi
  • Ágnes Laki
  • Krisztina Margit
  • Antónia Márkus
  • Tímea Mocsáriné Árki
  • Éva Monostori
  • Gréta Németh
  • Oszlánszky Lászlóné
  • Gabriella Ozsvár
  • Erika Pákozdi
  • Perecz Lajosné
  • Barbara Roskó
  • Zsófia Nyitrai
  • Rumi Károlyné
  • Klára Schlaffer
  • Júlia Sebestyénné Albert
  • Rita Siklósi
  • Rozália Johanna Simon
  • Annamária Simonyi
  • Barbara Szórád
  • Katalin Tímár
  • Hajnalka Tóth
  • Tóthfalusi Ilona
  • Renáta Üveges
  • Orsolya Váczy
  • Veres Csabáné
  • Katalin Viszti

 

Leader of Economic and Technological Group: Gyöngyi Némedi

Economic administrator:

Angéla Gárgyán

Eszter Maros

Secretary: Kitti Csór

General administrator:

Edina Sándor

Mónika Szeitl

Mechanician: Zsolt Babics

Repairman: Tamás Hemmert